Skip to main content

Ank AI

Online Calculators · AI for every number

Free AI calculator for everyday numbers

Type wages, bills, EMI, GST or homework in plain language. Get a clear answer first — then ask for full working when you need the formula and steps.

  • By Online Calculators
  • Steps you can check
  • 5 of 5 free
  • Privacy

Try a calculation

Or type below — no formula required.

Topic calculators

Dedicated guides — then ask Ank AI in chat.

Browse by daily need

EMI, GST, salary, discounts

What Ank AI helps with

Ank AI — de AI-rekenmachine die haar werkwijze toont

Gewone rekenmachines vereisen dat je de formule al kent. Ank AI werkt andersom: beschrijf elk getallenprobleem in je eigen woorden. Je krijgt eerst een duidelijk antwoord; vraag om volledige uitwerking voor formule en stappen. Probeer 5 gratis vragen, log daarna in met Google, e-mail of telefoon — geld, bouwmetingen en schoolwiskunde op één plek.

Over de uitgever

Ank AI is gebouwd en gepubliceerd door Online Calculators, een gevestigde bibliotheek van rekenmachines (financiën, gezondheid, bouw, wiskunde). Dat telt voor E-E-A-T: transparante methodes en duidelijke grenzen — Ank AI is een leermiddel, geen gecertificeerde financiële of engineeringsoftware.

Gratis AI-rekenmachines per onderwerp

Begin met een gerichte gids en ga door in de chat.

Voor wie Ank AI is

Ank AI gebruiken

  1. 1Typ je vraag zoals je die hardop zou stellen — geen formule of syntax nodig.
  2. 2Lees het antwoord bovenaan en volg de genummerde stappen.
  3. 3Check de verificatieregel en stel een vervolgvraag om een getal of aanname te wijzigen.

Ank AI FAQ

What is Ank AI?

Ank AI is an AI calculator for numbers — “ank” means number. You type a problem in plain language, the way you would say it out loud, and Ank AI picks the formula, solves it, verifies the arithmetic and shows every step so you can follow the method.

Is Ank AI free to use?

Yes. You get 5 free asks without signing in. After that, sign in with Google, email or phone (free) to keep calculating. There is no app to install.

What kinds of calculations can it do?

Percentages and discounts, GST and tax, EMI and loan interest, salary and overtime, tiling, concrete and material quantities, electricity bills, unit conversions, dates, BMI, algebra, calculus, physics and statistics. If it can be calculated, describe it in words.

Does it show the steps or only the answer?

By default Ank AI gives a clear everyday answer first — the result and what it means. If you want the formula and every step, tap Full working or ask for full working / step by step.

Can students use it for homework and exam practice?

Yes. Because the working is shown in full, it is useful for checking your own method rather than only copying an answer. Always review the steps — AI can make mistakes, so verify anything important.

How accurate is Ank AI?

Ank AI uses a leading large language model and re-checks its arithmetic in a verification step, but it is a learning aid rather than certified software. For financial, medical, legal or structural decisions, confirm the result with a qualified professional.

Redactionele standaarden

We ontwerpen Ank AI zodat methodes zichtbaar blijven: formules, substituties en verificatie. AI kan fouten maken — behandel resultaten als educatief, vooral bij leningen, belasting, medisch of constructief. EMI, GST, %.

Quick answer first · ask for full working